Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice, CA 90291 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice, CA 90291
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice
Zip code 90291
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Venice

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice

Sale date 10/11/2000
Sale price $1,460,014
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,097

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - Vacant (270V)
Acreage 0.055 i

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice

• • Improvements for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2000 $1,460,014
04/13/1988 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2021 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
02/28/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/03/2017 Assignment
03/03/2017 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
04/17/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/11/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
04/13/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice, CA 90291. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,570
Current property tax $9,097
Market value $553,302

Special Assessments And Penalties for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $553,302 1.1874 $6,570 +0.95%
2024-2025 $542,453 1.1997 $6,508 +2.03%
2023-2024 $531,817 1.1994 $6,379 +4.97%
2022-2023 $521,390 1.1655 $6,077 +1.16%
2021-2022 $511,167 1.1752 $6,007 -1.07%

Permits for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,738
Median age 40
Average household income $188,925
Family households 33.5%
Occupied housing units 14,247
Owner occupied units 34.5%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,861,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 4238011023 (No address), Venice, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).