Los Angeles County  »  90291  »  Innes Pl  »  1317 Innes Pl

1317 Innes Place, Venice, CA 90291 Property Information

1317 Innes Place, Venice, CA 90291 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1317 Innes Place, Venice, CA 90291
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1317 Innes Place, Venice
Zip code 90291
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Venice

Sales & Tax Overview for 1317 Innes Place, Venice

Current property tax $27,476

Lot & Building Information for 1317 Innes Place, Venice

Building sqft 8,636
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.165 i
Units 5
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1993
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1317 Innes Place, Venice

• • Improvements for 1317 Innes Place, Venice , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1317 Innes Place, Venice

How many square feet does 1317 Innes Place, Venice, CA 90291 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1317 Innes Place, Venice, CA 90291 has a total of 8,636 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1317 Innes Place, Venice, CA 90291?

1317 Innes Place, Venice, CA 90291 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,302,760.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1317 Innes Place, Venice

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1317 Innes Place, Venice, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1317 Innes Place, Venice

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction)
12/31/2003 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1317 Innes Place, Venice

Access detailed property tax data for 1317 Innes Place, Venice, CA 90291. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,469
Current property tax $27,476
Market value $1,302,760

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1317 Innes Place, Venice

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1317 Innes Place, Venice

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1317 Innes Place, Venice, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,302,760 1.1874 $15,469 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,277,217 1.1997 $15,323 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,252,174 1.1994 $15,019 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,227,623 1.1655 $14,308 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,203,553 1.1752 $14,144 -1.06%

Permits for 1317 Innes Place, Venice

The complete history of permits filed for 1317 Innes Place, Venice, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/30/2024
07/30/2024
01/20/2004
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1317 Innes Place, Venice
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,738
Median age 40
Average household income $188,925
Family households 33.5%
Occupied housing units 14,247
Owner occupied units 34.5%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,861,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1317 Innes Place, Venice, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).