Los Angeles County  »  63 S Beverly Park Ln

63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverly Crest

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills

Current property tax $72,969

Lot & Building Information for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 2.926
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE40)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills

What is the market value of 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

The current market value is $6,058,620.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2019 Record of Survey Map
07/30/1999 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $71,940
Current property tax $72,969
Market value $6,058,620

Special Assessments And Penalties for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
06853 Mountains Recreation & Conservation Auth Cfd #1
06851 Mrca-Open Space Preservation Assmt Dist #1

Assessment History for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,058,620 1.1874 $71,940 +0.95%
2024-2025 $5,939,824 1.1997 $71,260 +2.03%
2023-2024 $5,823,358 1.1994 $69,845 +4.97%
2022-2023 $5,709,175 1.1655 $66,540 +1.16%
2021-2022 $5,597,231 1.1752 $65,779 -1.06%

Permits for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/21/2009
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 South Beverly Park Lane, Beverly Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.