Los Angeles County  »  2358 N Kimridge Rd

2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverly Crest

Sales & Tax Overview for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills

Sale date 06/09/2022
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $78,012

Lot & Building Information for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 6,646
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.316
Units 1
Year built 2017
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 7
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE15)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills

How many sq. ft. does 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 has a total of 6,646 square feet and a current price per square foot of $902.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,494,592.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2022 $6,000,000
09/14/2017 $6,050,000
06/30/2014 $705,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/14/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/16/2017 Grant Deed
09/18/2015 Financing Statement
09/18/2015 Agreement
09/18/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/14/2015 Easement
Restriction
06/30/2014 Easement
06/30/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/01/2014 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $77,117
Current property tax $78,012
Market value $6,494,592
Tax per sqft $12

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,494,592 1.1874 $77,117 +0.95%
2024-2025 $6,367,248 1.1997 $76,388 +2.03%
2023-2024 $6,242,400 1.1994 $74,871 -2.91%
2022-2023 $6,616,555 1.1655 $77,116 +1.16%
2021-2022 $6,486,820 1.1752 $76,233 -1.06%

Permits for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/14/2017
11/30/2016
11/03/2016
10/13/2016
10/06/2015
10/06/2015
10/06/2015
10/06/2015
10/06/2015
10/06/2015
Unlock the permit history for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2358 North Kimridge Road, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map