909 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
909 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 909 Maple Drive, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 78.110-1-20.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 909 Maple Drive, Webster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $6,047 |
Lot & Building Information for 909 Maple Drive, Webster
| Building sqft | 3,023 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 7.26 |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 909 Maple Drive, Webster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 909 Maple Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 909 Maple Drive, Webster
909 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,023 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 909 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $200,400, the tax amount paid for 909 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,047.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 909 Maple Drive, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 909 Maple Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 909 Maple Drive, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 909 Maple Drive, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 909 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,047 |
| Market value | $417,500 |
| Assessed value | $200,400 |
Assessment History for 909 Maple Drive, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 909 Maple Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385,400 | $200,400 | 30.1748 | $6,047 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $345,500 | $200,400 | 26.87 | $5,385 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $313,100 | $200,400 | 29.52 | $5,916 | -5.06% |
| 2022 | $263,600 | $189,800 | 32.83 | $6,231 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $256,500 | $189,800 | 33.02 | $6,267 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 909 Maple Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 909 Maple Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 0.46 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 0.46 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 0.97 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 0.97 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.05 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 0.96 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.05 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.20 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 2.70 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 2.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 0.96 |
| Thomas High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,258 | 1.81 |
| Webster Schroeder High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,314 | 2.04 |
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 2.39 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 3.13 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 909 Maple Drive, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 909 Maple Drive, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 975 Abigayle Way, Webster | 48,280 | ||
| 634 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 2,000 | 08/03/2018 | $368,301 |
| 633 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,740 | 03/19/2020 | $296,899 |
| 764 Ridge Rd, Webster | 5,600 | ||
| 637 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,616 | 06/15/2020 | $291,957 |
| 44 Webster Commons Blvd, Webster | 6,760 | ||
| 638 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,504 | 10/22/2018 | $254,998 |
| 1053 Gravel Rd, Webster | 3,849 | ||
| 1051 Gravel Rd, Webster | 14,776 | ||
| 970 Abigayle Way, Webster | 48,280 | ||
| 625 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,495 | 06/19/2020 | $289,999 |
| 629 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,646 | 03/04/2022 | $339,407 |
| 758 Ridge Rd, Webster | 1,924 | ||
| 636 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,512 | 10/05/2018 | $243,448 |
| 40 Webster Commons Blvd, Webster | 6,159 | 04/20/2021 | $230,000 |
| 840 Lewis Wolf Blvd, Webster | 53,326 | ||
| 840 Hard Rd, Webster | |||
| 641 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,875 | 04/17/2023 | $1 |
| 640 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,828 | 11/26/2018 | $270,889 |
| 632 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,875 | 03/11/2019 |