840 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
840 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 840 Hard Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.70-1-22.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 840 Hard Road, Webster
| Property tax | $875 |
Lot & Building Information for 840 Hard Road, Webster
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Lot dimensions | 307 ft X 227 ft |
| Frontage | 307 |
| Depth | 227 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 840 Hard Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 840 Hard Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 840 Hard Road, Webster
The current market value is $60,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 840 Hard Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 840 Hard Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 840 Hard Road, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 840 Hard Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 840 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $875 |
| Market value | $60,400 |
| Assessed value | $29,000 |
Assessment History for 840 Hard Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 840 Hard Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,800 | $29,000 | 30.1748 | $875 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $50,000 | $29,000 | 26.87 | $779 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $45,300 | $29,000 | 29.52 | $856 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $40,300 | $29,000 | 32.83 | $952 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $39,200 | $29,000 | 33.02 | $958 | -69.95% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 840 Hard Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 840 Hard Road, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 840 Hard Road, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1114 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 1,564 | 12/30/2020 | $325,000 |
| 1120 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 1,847 | 10/04/2021 | $373,000 |
| 975 Abigayle Way, Webster | 48,280 | ||
| 1200 Route 104, Webster | 1,445 | ||
| 1113 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 1,885 | 03/15/2019 | $306,060 |
| 909 Maple Dr, Webster | 3,023 | ||
| 764 Ridge Rd, Webster | 5,600 | ||
| 1117 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 2,324 | 11/08/2019 | $335,000 |
| 1108 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 1,974 | 11/01/2019 | $357,980 |
| 44 Webster Commons Blvd, Webster | 6,760 | ||
| 1109 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 1,967 | 07/03/2018 | $349,000 |
| 970 Abigayle Way, Webster | 48,280 | ||
| 1051 Gravel Rd, Webster | 14,776 | ||
| 1053 Gravel Rd, Webster | 3,849 | ||
| 758 Ridge Rd, Webster | 1,924 | ||
| 1111 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 2,262 | ||
| 840 Lewis Wolf Blvd, Webster | 53,326 | ||
| 40 Webster Commons Blvd, Webster | 6,159 | 04/20/2021 | $230,000 |
| 1115 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 1,909 | 05/18/2021 | $320,000 |
| 1107 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 2,232 | 05/21/2019 | $320,000 |