975 Abigayle Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
975 Abigayle Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 975 Abigayle Way, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.70-1-21.230 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster
- • Improvements for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 975 Abigayle Way, Webster
975 Abigayle Way, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2018 and has a total of 48,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 975 Abigayle Way, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,088,000, the tax amount paid for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster, NY 14580 is $63,004.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 48 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $63,005 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,350,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,088,000 |
Assessment History for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015,400 | $2,088,000 | 30.1748 | $63,005 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $3,600,000 | $2,088,000 | 26.87 | $56,105 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $3,262,500 | $2,088,000 | 29.52 | $61,638 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $2,900,000 | $2,088,000 | 32.83 | $68,549 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $2,821,600 | $2,088,000 | 33.02 | $68,946 | -2.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 975 Abigayle Way, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1114 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 1,564 | 12/30/2020 | $325,000 |
| 1120 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 1,847 | 10/04/2021 | $373,000 |
| 1200 Route 104, Webster | 1,445 | ||
| 1113 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 1,885 | 03/15/2019 | $306,060 |
| 909 Maple Dr, Webster | 3,023 | ||
| 764 Ridge Rd, Webster | 5,600 | ||
| 1117 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 2,324 | 11/08/2019 | $335,000 |
| 44 Webster Commons Blvd, Webster | 6,760 | ||
| 1109 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 1,967 | 07/03/2018 | $349,000 |
| 970 Abigayle Way, Webster | 48,280 | ||
| 1051 Gravel Rd, Webster | 14,776 | ||
| 1053 Gravel Rd, Webster | 3,849 | ||
| 625 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,495 | 06/19/2020 | $289,999 |