Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  764 Ridge Rd

764 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

764 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

764 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 764 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.170-1-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 764 Ridge Road, Webster

Current property tax $7,251

Lot & Building Information for 764 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 5,600
Total sqft 13,012
Building class Store
Acreage 4.21
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 764 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 764 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 764 Ridge Road, Webster

How many square feet does 764 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 764 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 5,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 764 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

764 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,801,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 764 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 764 Ridge Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 764 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 764 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $40,570
Current property tax $7,251
Market value $2,801,000
Assessed value $1,344,500

Assessment History for 764 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,585,600 $1,344,500 30.1748 $40,570 +12.30%
2024 $2,318,100 $1,344,500 26.87 $36,127 -8.98%
2023 $2,100,800 $1,344,500 29.52 $39,690 -10.08%
2022 $1,867,400 $1,344,500 32.83 $44,140 -0.58%
2021 $1,816,900 $1,344,500 33.02 $44,395 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 764 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 764 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 764 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 764 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
975 Abigayle Way, Webster 48,280
1114 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster 1,564 12/30/2020 $325,000
1120 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster 1,847 10/04/2021 $373,000
1200 Route 104, Webster 1,445
909 Maple Dr, Webster 3,023
633 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster 1,740 03/19/2020 $296,899
637 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster 1,616 06/15/2020 $291,957
1117 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster 2,324 11/08/2019 $335,000
44 Webster Commons Blvd, Webster 6,760
970 Abigayle Way, Webster 48,280
1051 Gravel Rd, Webster 14,776