Erie County  »  14080  »  Humphries Hill Rd  »  11996 Humphries Hill Rd

11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 216-5-23.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland

Current property tax $9,654

Lot & Building Information for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,838
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 97.87
Lot dimensions 687 ft X 1,601 ft
Frontage 687
Depth 1,601
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland

How many square feet does 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland, NY 14080 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 1,838 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland, NY 14080?

11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $862,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,105
Current property tax $9,654
Market value $862,700
Assessed value $414,100

Assessment History for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $828,200 $414,100 26.8166 $11,105 +42.04%
2024 $690,200 $414,100 18.88 $7,818 -7.31%
2023 $647,000 $414,100 20.37 $8,435 -6.82%
2022 $591,600 $414,100 21.86 $9,052 -2.69%
2021 $546,400 $409,800 22.7 $9,302 -3.32%

Permits for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 11996 Humphries Hill Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7844 Olean Rd, Holland 2,282 10/11/2022 $225,000
13709 Whitney Rd, Holland 1,679
12030 Humphries Hill Rd, Holland 2,745
8601 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,982
9528 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 2,332
7827 Olean Rd, Holland 720
12022 Humphries Hill Rd, Holland 1,918
9044 Vermont Hl, Holland 2,176
13000 Hawks Hill Rd, Holland 1,592