Erie County  »  14080  »  Hunters Crk Rd  »  8601 Hunters Crk Rd

8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 247-3-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Current property tax $4,260

Lot & Building Information for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,982
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 4.67
Lot dimensions 685 ft X 559 ft
Frontage 685
Depth 559
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

How many square feet does 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 1,982 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080?

8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $366,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,720
Current property tax $4,260
Market value $366,700
Assessed value $176,000

Assessment History for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,000 $176,000 26.8166 $4,720 +42.04%
2024 $293,300 $176,000 18.88 $3,323 -7.31%
2023 $275,000 $176,000 20.37 $3,585 -6.82%
2022 $251,400 $176,000 21.86 $3,847 -3.70%
2021 $234,700 $176,000 22.7 $3,995 -3.32%

Permits for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 8601 Hunters Crk Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13709 Whitney Rd, Holland 1,679
7844 Olean Rd, Holland 2,282 10/11/2022 $225,000
12030 Humphries Hill Rd, Holland 2,745
9528 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 2,332
7827 Olean Rd, Holland 720
12022 Humphries Hill Rd, Holland 1,918
11996 Humphries Hill Rd, Holland 1,838
9044 Vermont Hl, Holland 2,176
13000 Hawks Hill Rd, Holland 1,592