Los Angeles County  »  2514 E 115th St

2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90059
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watts

Sales & Tax Overview for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/11/2000
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $759

Lot & Building Information for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Building class Industrial - Vacant (300V)
Acreage 0.077 i

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

What is the market value of 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059?

The current market value is $39,181.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2000 $25,000
03/18/1988 $5,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/11/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/18/1988 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $460
Current property tax $759
Market value $39,181

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
03361 Firestone Garbage Disposal District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $39,181 1.1751 $460 +1.03%
2024-2025 $38,413 1.1864 $456 +1.86%
2023-2024 $37,660 1.188 $447 +5.42%
2022-2023 $36,922 1.1495 $424 +1.05%
2021-2022 $36,199 1.1605 $420 -0.96%

Permits for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,015
Median age 30
Average household income $72,969
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 44.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $557,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2514 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).