Los Angeles County  »  14300 S Main St

14300 South Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14300 South Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14300 South Main Street, Gardena
Zip code 90248
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood West Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena

Sale date 06/25/2021
Sale price $21,365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $312,762

Lot & Building Information for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena

Building sqft 201,240
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 9.474
Units 1
Year built 2005
Year last altered 2006
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena

• • Improvements for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14300 South Main Street, Gardena

How many sq. ft. does 14300 South Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 14300 South Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248 has a total of 201,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14300 South Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248?

14300 South Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,782,212.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2021 $21,365,000

Title Documents for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/19/2023 Financing Statement
10/19/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/30/2025
09/08/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/25/2023 Financing Statement
04/07/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/06/2023 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/31/2026
06/30/2021 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/30/2022
06/25/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 8 parcels in multiple sale)
11/30/2018 Release
12/29/2015 Modify Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena

Access detailed property tax data for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $267,714
Current property tax $312,762
Market value $22,782,212

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,782,212 1.1751 $267,714 +1.03%
2024-2025 $22,335,503 1.1864 $264,988 +1.86%
2023-2024 $21,897,553 1.188 $260,143 +5.42%
2022-2023 $21,468,190 1.1495 $246,777 +1.03%
2021-2022 $21,047,246 1.1605 $244,253 -0.94%

Permits for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena

The complete history of permits filed for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Gardena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
1.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gardena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Gardena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Gardena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,235
Median age 43.1
Average household income $114,522
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 4,080
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14300 South Main Street, Gardena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)