Los Angeles County  »  2333 E 117th St

2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90059
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/01/2021
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,776

Lot & Building Information for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.08
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles

What is the market value of 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059?

The current market value is $612,763.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2021 $555,000
06/29/2020 $190,000
10/02/2018 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/04/2025 Notice
12/12/2024 Financing Statement
06/01/2021 Trust Deed 06/01/2051
06/01/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/27/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/29/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/18/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
12/03/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/19/2019 Assignment Trust Deed
11/19/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,047
Current property tax $7,776
Market value $612,763

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
03361 Firestone Garbage Disposal District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $612,763 1.15 $7,047 -0.20%
2024-2025 $600,749 1.1753 $7,061 +1.36%
2023-2024 $588,970 1.1827 $6,966 +8.55%
2022-2023 $577,422 1.1113 $6,417 +181.69%
2021-2022 $195,807 1.1636 $2,278 +73.26%

Permits for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2333 East 117th Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.