Los Angeles County  »  300 The Promenade N

300 The Promenade N, Long Beach, CA 90802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 The Promenade N, Long Beach, CA 90802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 295 E 3rd St
200 E 4th St
250 E 4th St
Zip code 90802
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood West End Long Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach

Current property tax $249,277

Lot & Building Information for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach

Building sqft 83,561
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 2.243
Year built 2002
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach

How many square feet does 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach, CA 90802 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach, CA 90802 has a total of 83,561 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach, CA 90802?

300 The Promenade N, Long Beach, CA 90802 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,900,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/02/2025 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
01/02/2025 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
03/05/2024 Lease
07/10/2023 Mechanics Lien
06/01/2023 Mechanics Lien
03/15/2021 Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure
02/19/2019 Release
05/23/2018 Mechanics Lien
11/13/2017 Mechanics Lien
08/12/2015 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 7 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach, CA 90802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $176,410
Current property tax $249,277
Market value $13,900,375

Special Assessments And Penalties for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18468 Long Beach Department Of Financial Management
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,900,375 1.2691 $176,410 +4.38%
2024-2025 $13,627,819 1.2402 $169,012 -1.34%
2023-2024 $13,768,025 1.2443 $171,316 +6.73%
2022-2023 $13,498,065 1.1891 $160,505 -12.86%
2021-2022 $15,464,436 1.1911 $184,197 +0.25%

Permits for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/24/2025
11/24/2025
11/24/2025
10/17/2025
08/08/2025
07/11/2025
07/11/2025
01/03/2024
01/03/2024
01/03/2024
Unlock the permit history for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,434
Median age 35.3
Average household income $96,714
Family households 30.3%
Occupied housing units 22,421
Owner occupied units 21.1%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $582,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 The Promenade N, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).