Los Angeles County  »  90501  »  S Tomlinson Rd  »  22803 S Tomlinson Rd

22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance, CA 90501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance, CA 90501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance
Alternate address(es) 22807 S Tomlinson Rd
Zip code 90501
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Harbor Gateway South

Sales & Tax Overview for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance

Current property tax $4,516

Lot & Building Information for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance

Building class Industrial - Vacant (300V)
Acreage 0.398 i

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance

• • Improvements for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance

What is the market value of 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance, CA 90501?

The current market value is $332,726.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
01/05/2009 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance, CA 90501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,910
Current property tax $4,516
Market value $332,726

Special Assessments And Penalties for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $332,726 1.1751 $3,910 +1.03%
2024-2025 $326,202 1.1864 $3,870 +1.86%
2023-2024 $319,806 1.188 $3,799 +5.42%
2022-2023 $313,536 1.1495 $3,604 +1.04%
2021-2022 $307,389 1.1605 $3,567 -0.94%

Permits for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,227,500
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$753
0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,319
Median age 38
Average household income $129,165
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 14,512
Owner occupied units 45.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $930,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $800,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22803 South Tomlinson Road, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)