Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  D St  »  3102 D St

3102 D Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

3102 D Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3102 D Street, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3102 D Street, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Lordsburg

Lot & Building Information for 3102 D Street, La Verne

Building class High School (8832)
Acreage 38.412 i

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3102 D Street, La Verne

• • Improvements for 3102 D Street, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3102 D Street, La Verne

What is the assessed value of 3102 D Street, La Verne, CA 91750?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $684,854.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3102 D Street, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3102 D Street, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3102 D Street, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/29/2020 Modify Agreement
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3102 D Street, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 3102 D Street, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $684,854

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3102 D Street, La Verne

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 3102 D Street, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3102 D Street, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $684,854 1.1334 $7,762 +1.65%
2024-2025 $684,854 1.115 $7,636 +0.34%
2023-2024 $684,854 1.1112 $7,610 -0.40%
2022-2023 $684,854 1.1157 $7,641 -0.27%
2021-2022 $684,854 1.1187 $7,661 +0.46%

Permits for 3102 D Street, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 3102 D Street, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,267
Median age 46
Average household income $134,231
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 12,368
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3102 D Street, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3102 D Street, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3102 D Street, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for 3102 D Street, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1777 Fairplex Dr, LA Verne 46,476 03/10/2005
1661 Fairplex Dr, LA Verne 46,290 03/10/2005
2416 Route 66, LA Verne
1328 Palomares St, LA Verne 11,656 07/15/2016 $1,980,000