Los Angeles County  »  91010  »  Alpha St  »  835 Alpha St

835 Alpha Street, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

835 Alpha Street, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

835 Alpha Street, Duarte, CA 91010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 835 Alpha Street, Duarte
Zip code 91010
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte

Sale date 01/15/1997
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,363

Lot & Building Information for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte

Building class Industrial - Vacant (300V)
Acreage 0.992 i

Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte

• • Improvements for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 835 Alpha Street, Duarte

What is the market value of 835 Alpha Street, Duarte, CA 91010?

The current market value is $498,370.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/1997 $600,000
11/03/1989 $137,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2024 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(File correction)
07/14/2014 Modify Trust Deed 01/15/2027
10/03/2006 Deed
06/30/2006 Court Action Conveyance
01/15/1997 Deed
11/03/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte

Access detailed property tax data for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,295
Current property tax $6,363
Market value $498,370

Special Assessments And Penalties for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
33736 Mwd Water Standby Charge #15
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement
36821 Upper San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District

Assessment History for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $498,370 1.2632 $6,295 +1.51%
2024-2025 $488,599 1.2693 $6,202 +3.09%
2023-2024 $479,019 1.2559 $6,016 +2.61%
2022-2023 $469,627 1.2484 $5,863 +1.07%
2021-2022 $460,419 1.2599 $5,801 +7.17%

Permits for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte

The complete history of permits filed for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Duarte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$592
3.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,245
Median age 42
Average household income $116,677
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 8,579
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 835 Alpha Street, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map