Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Saddle Horn Ln  »  357 Saddle Horn Ln

357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood North LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne

Sale date 07/10/2018
Sale price $1,015,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,640

Lot & Building Information for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 3.021 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-15000)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne

• • Improvements for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne

What is the market value of 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne, CA 91750?

The current market value is $1,154,892.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2018 $1,015,000

Title Documents for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2023 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/20/2022 Covenant and Agreement
07/10/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/28/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/28/2016 Quitclaim Deed
03/28/2016 Quitclaim Deed
03/28/2016 Quitclaim Deed
08/29/2011 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/11/2010 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/07/2006 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,090
Current property tax $13,640
Market value $1,154,892

Special Assessments And Penalties for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
18053 La Verne - Esperanza Imp District #84-1m
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,154,892 1.1334 $13,090 +3.68%
2024-2025 $1,132,248 1.115 $12,625 +2.35%
2023-2024 $1,110,048 1.1112 $12,335 +1.59%
2022-2023 $1,088,283 1.1157 $12,142 +1.73%
2021-2022 $1,066,945 1.1187 $11,936 +1.50%

Permits for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Saddle Horn Lane, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leroy Haynes Educational Center NR Private K-12 122 0.46
Community Christian Academy of Claremont NR Private 1-12 0 0.93
Sumner Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 1.09
Oak Mesa Elementary School 8 Public K-5 566 1.15
La Verne Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 486 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Leroy Haynes Educational Center NR Private K-12 122 0.46
Danbury Special Education School NR Public K-8 41 1.16