Los Angeles County  »  91711  »  Webb Canyon Rd  »  4920 Webb Canyon Rd

4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont, CA 91711 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont, CA 91711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont
Alternate address(es) 4988 Webb Canyon Rd
Zip code 91711
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood North LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont

Sale date 10/31/1995
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,777

Lot & Building Information for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 11.018 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-10000)
Weed hazard No
School district Claremont Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont

• • Improvements for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont

What is the market value of 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont, CA 91711?

The current market value is $203,323.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/1995 $575,000

Title Documents for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/01/2023 Easement
10/31/1995 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont, CA 91711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,275
Current property tax $2,777
Market value $203,323

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
84261 Claremont Unified School Dist Recreation Assmt Dist
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $203,323 1.1189 $2,275 +1.55%
2024-2025 $199,337 1.1238 $2,240 +2.13%
2023-2024 $195,429 1.1224 $2,193 +1.65%
2022-2023 $191,598 1.1263 $2,158 +1.27%
2021-2022 $187,842 1.1343 $2,131 +2.95%

Permits for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Claremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$980,000
-0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$507
-1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Claremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Claremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4920 Webb Canyon Road, Claremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools