Alameda County  »  3674 Parish Ave

3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1837-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 11/07/2019
Sale price $839,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,678

Lot & Building Information for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 1,283
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.124 i
Year built 2019
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Multi Family (R-3-23)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536?

3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,283 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $916,461, the tax amount paid for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 is $10,760.

When was 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 11/07/2019 for $839,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2019 $839,000

Title Documents for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/07/2020 Reconveyance
11/19/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
11/19/2020 Reconveyance
02/21/2020 Substitution of trustee
Partial reconveyance
12/04/2019 Deed of Trust 12/02/2020
11/07/2019 Deed of Trust
11/07/2019 Grant Deed
11/07/2019 Notice Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,760
Current property tax $10,678
Market value $916,461

Assessment History for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $916,461 1.1741 $10,760 +5.73%
2024-2025 $898,494 1.1327 $10,177 +2.50%
2023-2024 $880,880 1.1272 $9,929 +0.94%
2022-2023 $863,608 1.139 $9,836 +2.61%
2021-2022 $846,681 1.1322 $9,586 -1.46%

Permits for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3674 Parish Avenue, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools