37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information
37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont |
| Alternate address(es) | 37314 Sequoia Rd |
| Zip code | 94536 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Parkmont |
| Parcel ID | 501-1838-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont
| Sale date | 10/29/2019 |
| Sale price | $7,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont
| Building class | Vacant Apartment Land, Capable of 5 or More Units (7000) |
| Acreage | 0.68 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Multi Family (R-3-27) |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont
- • Improvements for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2019 | $7,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
Assessment History for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | $1,000 | 1.1609 | $12 | -99.95% |
| 2019-2020 | $2,190,523 | 1.1699 | $25,627 | n/a |
Permits for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37350 Sequoia Road, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |