Alameda County  »  1 Park Pl

1 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

1 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Park Place, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-14-11-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Park Place, Dublin

Sale date 10/25/2019
Sale price $78,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,060,543

Lot & Building Information for 1 Park Place, Dublin

Building sqft 209,221
Building class Over Five Story Office Building (9500)
Acreage 7.16
Year built 2002
Stories 6
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1 Park Place, Dublin

• • Improvements for 1 Park Place, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Park Place, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 1 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Over Five Story Office Building (9500) located at 1 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 209,221 square feet and a current price per square foot of $374.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568?

1 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $85,631,229.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 Park Place, Dublin

One Park Place
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/19/2026
Lot size 7.15 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Trent Barmby
Tom Maloney
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Park Place #500 Creative Office Listing price not available 36,465 Francisco Torres
Knute Bucklew
Tony Guglielmi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease One Park Place
One Park Place
1 Park Place, Dublin
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 36465 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Park Place, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Park Place, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2019 $78,300,000

Title Documents for 1 Park Place, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2022 Agreement
Modification restrictions
10/25/2019 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
10/25/2019 Assignment Lease
10/25/2019 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
10/25/2019 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
10/25/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Park Place, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,060,543
Market value $85,631,229

Assessment History for 1 Park Place, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Park Place, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $85,631,229 1.2385 $1,060,543 +1.53%
2024-2025 $83,952,477 1.2442 $1,044,537 -22.23%
2023-2024 $82,306,611 1.6318 $1,343,079 +31.22%
2022-2023 $80,692,848 1.2684 $1,023,508 +0.68%
2021-2022 $79,111,188 1.285 $1,016,579 +6.98%

Permits for 1 Park Place, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Park Place, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/16/2024
09/21/2023
09/11/2023
05/12/2023
05/12/2023
07/07/2022
09/15/2021
07/08/2021
11/13/2019
10/21/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1 Park Place, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Park Place, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Park Place, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Park Place, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 1 Park Place, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7267 Lembert Hills Dr, Dublin 4,038 10/05/2020 $862,500