Alameda County  »  3 Park Pl

3 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Park Place, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-14-11-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Park Place, Dublin

Property tax $760,887

Lot & Building Information for 3 Park Place, Dublin

Building sqft 209,221
Building class Over Five Story Office Building (9500)
Acreage 7.21
Year built 2002
Stories 6
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3 Park Place, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3 Park Place, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Park Place, Dublin

How many square feet does 3 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Over Five Story Office Building (9500) located at 3 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 209,221 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568?

3 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $61,436,162.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Park Place, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Park Place, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Park Place, Dublin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Park Place, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Park Place, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $760,887
Market value $61,436,162

Assessment History for 3 Park Place, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Park Place, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $61,436,162 1.2385 $760,887 +1.53%
2024-2025 $60,231,671 1.2442 $749,402 -22.23%
2023-2024 $59,050,863 1.6318 $963,592 +31.22%
2022-2023 $57,893,187 1.2684 $734,317 +0.68%
2021-2022 $56,758,092 1.285 $729,341 +6.98%

Permits for 3 Park Place, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Park Place, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/07/2023
08/23/2023
07/26/2023
11/15/2021
04/29/2021
09/10/2020
09/09/2020
07/02/2019
06/20/2019
06/17/2019
Unlock the permit history for 3 Park Place, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Park Place, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Park Place, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Park Place, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 3 Park Place, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7267 Lembert Hills Dr, Dublin 4,038 10/05/2020 $862,500