100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91124 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91124
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Old Town Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena

Current property tax $2,408,351

Lot & Building Information for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 415,699
Building class Office Building - 6 to 13 Stories (1706)
Acreage 9.738
Year built 1974
Stories 6

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena

How many square feet does 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91124 have?

This Office Building - 6 to 13 Stories (1706) located at 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91124 has a total of 415,699 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91124?

100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91124 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $206,239,688.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena

Parsons Campus
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/09/2026
Lot size 15.4 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

David Binswanger
Rob Kane
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Pod-A General Office Listing price not available 26,752 Matt Perrigue
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Parsons Campus
Parsons Campus
100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 26752 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena, CA 91124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,311,122
Current property tax $2,408,351
Market value $206,239,688

Special Assessments And Penalties for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $206,239,688 1.1206 $2,311,122 +4.38%
2024-2025 $202,195,774 1.095 $2,214,044 +0.83%
2023-2024 $198,231,152 1.1077 $2,195,806 +3.68%
2022-2023 $194,344,267 1.0897 $2,117,769 +4.26%
2021-2022 $190,533,596 1.0661 $2,031,279 +4.38%

Permits for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/10/2024
05/31/2024
09/12/2023
05/24/2023
04/25/2023
01/18/2023
07/27/2022
11/15/2019
Unlock the permit history for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 West Walnut Street, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.