Los Angeles County  »  90813  »  E Anaheim St  »  622 E Anaheim St

622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach
Zip code 90813
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Saint Mary's

Sales & Tax Overview for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Sale date 11/08/2018
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,855

Lot & Building Information for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 7,732
Building class Store
Acreage 0.432
Year built 1932

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 has a total of 7,732 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813?

622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $547,801.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

628 E Anaheim St
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 06/12/2025
Last updated 05/20/2026
Lot size 19558 SF

622-628 East Anaheim Street is a mixed-use (Retail/Office) property with approximately 3,830 SF of retail/restaurant space on the ground floor and approximately 3,823 SF of office space located on the 2nd floor. The building was recently completely improved with the retail spaces demised into three separate spaces – one standard retail space and the other two units build out for restaurants with one of the restaurants having patio access . The restaurant spaces include kitchen hood shafts and an underground grease interceptor. The upstairs office space has several private offices, open bullpen, restroom, and elevator access. The project also has ample parking available with approximately 35 parking spaces including two (2) ADA parking stalls located behind the premises. The immediate area surrounding the property is retail, office, residential, and service type businesses.

View Listing

Brokers

Patrick Michel
Vachel McKeever
Sheva Hosseinzadeh
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 628 E Anaheim St
628 E Anaheim St
622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach
Property Other
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $3,285,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2018 $500,000

Title Documents for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/10/2024 Mechanics Lien
01/27/2023 Modify Covenant and Agreement 09/30/2023
12/01/2020 Lien Involuntary
10/04/2019 Notice
07/30/2019 Lien Involuntary
11/08/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, CA 90813. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,952
Current property tax $8,855
Market value $547,801

Special Assessments And Penalties for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $547,801 1.2691 $6,952 +4.38%
2024-2025 $537,060 1.2402 $6,661 -2.11%
2023-2024 $546,819 1.2443 $6,804 +6.73%
2022-2023 $536,098 1.1891 $6,375 +1.83%
2021-2022 $525,587 1.1911 $6,260 +0.25%

Permits for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,241
Median age 34
Average household income $70,267
Family households 61.2%
Occupied housing units 17,252
Owner occupied units 15.1%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $542,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 622 East Anaheim Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).