Orange County  »  92618  »  Menkar  »  101 Menkar

101 Menkar, Irvine, CA 92618 - Property report

Also known as: 101 Menkar

Property image for 101 Menkar, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Property type

Single Family Residential (1)

Acreage

1.163

General Information

Unlock this property report with a free account

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, deeds, tax info, mortgages, development data, planimetric maps and more.

Address
Primary address
101 Menkar
Irvine, CA 92618
Alternate address(es)
103 Menkar
105 Menkar
107 Menkar
Zip code
92618
Neighborhood
Orange County Great Park
County
Orange
Municipality
Irvine

Owner

Find out who owns 101 Menkar, Irvine, CA 92618. Uncover corporate and individual owners with a free account.

Building
Property type
Single Family Residential
Tax
Tax year
2026-2027
Property tax
$9,313
Zoning & use
Zoning
Trails and Transit Oriented Developement (8.1)
Lot
Acreage
1.163

Area overview

Walk score
18 /100.  Car-Dependent
Transit score
0 /100.  No Nearby Transit
Bike score
31 /100.  Somewhat Bikeable

Ownership information for 101 Menkar, Irvine, CA

Property owner name
Registered owner
Source
Deed
Owner contact information
Phone number
Owner address

Sales history for 101 Menkar, Irvine, CA 92618

No recently recorded sales for this property.

More about Orange County property records.

Title documents

No recently recorded documents for this property.

Property taxes for 101 Menkar, Irvine, CA

Property tax data includes tax amount, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements and assessment history.

Current property tax
Tax year
2026-2027
Property tax
$9,313
Recent tax assessments
Market value
$896,988
Land value
$590,901
Building value
$306,087

Assessment history

See the assessment and property tax history, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax amount.

Tax year Assessed value Tax rate Property tax Y-o-Y change
2025-2026 $879,400 1.0545 $9,131 +2.00%
2024-2025 $862,157 1.0545 $8,952 +2.34%
2023-2024 $845,252 1.051 $8,747 -0.99%
2022-2023 $828,679 1.0985 $8,834 +5.08%
2021-2022 $812,431 1.051 $8,407 -3.91%
2020-2021 $804,101 1.1319 $8,749 +0.68%
2019-2020 $788,335 1.1535 $8,690 n/a

Permit information for 101 Menkar, Irvine, CA

No recently recorded permits for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange.

Median sale price

$1,540,000

-8.3% Y-o-Y

Median price/sq. ft.

$817

-2.6% Y-o-Y

Orange county median sale price

$1,199,500

3.4% Y-o-Y

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock expanded risk information, such as crime incidents in the area, tsunami and landslides risks, or its location relative to FEMA flood zones and the Coastal Barriers Resources System Area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zones

FEMA flood zones
-
Landslides and liquefaction map

Fire hazard zones

Faults and tsunami inundation zones map

Transportation

Daily traffic map

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Menkar, Irvine, CA 92618 to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Beacon Park 8 Public K-8 1,035 0.41
Cadence Park 7 Public K-8 924 0.81
Great Foundations Montessori NR Private PK-K 237 1.15
Great Foundations Montessori NR Private PK-K 237 1.15
Woodbury Elementary School 7 Public K-6 1,069 1.26
Cypress Village Elementary 7 Public K-6 1,056 1.30
Woodbury Cdc NR Private K-6 107 1.34
Christian Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 1.38
Christian Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 1.38
Portola Springs Elementary 8 Public K-6 887 1.51
Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Beacon Park 8 Public K-8 1,035 0.41
Cadence Park 7 Public K-8 924 0.81
Jeffrey Trail Middle 8 Public 7-8 1,077 1.64
Orchard Hills School 8 Public K-8 1,373 1.74
Xenos Academy NR Private 2-7 6 1.81
Lourus Academy NR Private 7-12 0 2.03
Excel Academy Charter 6 Charter K-12 1,048 2.38
Excel Academy Charter 6 Charter K-12 545 2.38
Leport Schools, Irvine Spectrum NR Private PK-8 177 2.43
St Michael The Archangel Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.54
Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Crean Lutheran High School NR Private 9-12 855 1.39
Lourus Academy NR Private 7-12 0 2.03
Excel Academy Charter 6 Charter K-12 1,048 2.38
Excel Academy Charter 6 Charter K-12 545 2.38
St Michael The Archangel Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.54
Portola High 10 Public 9-12 2,293 2.73
Irvine High School 8 Public 9-12 1,862 3.03
Mardan School NR Private 1-12 73 3.24
Riverbend Private School Satellite Program NR Private 1-12 14 3.35
Northwood High School 9 Public 9-12 2,251 3.59

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

Frequently asked questions

What is the assessed value of 101 Menkar, Irvine, CA 92618?

101 Menkar, Irvine, CA 92618 is currently assessed at $896,988.

What are the property taxes for 101 Menkar, Irvine, CA 92618?

The property taxes for 101 Menkar, Irvine, CA 92618 total $9,313.

Disclaimer

Copyright 2003-2026 by PropertyShark.com

All data comes from government sources. No attempt has been made to validate it. No attempt has been made to validate the accuracy of the programming of this website.

Do not rely on this report to support investment decisions. The only authoritative source for the information in this report is the government agencies from which the data was acquired.

Sign up for a free account