Los Angeles County  »  321 E Huntington Dr

321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Sale date 08/14/2019
Sale price $30,776,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $406,835

Lot & Building Information for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Building sqft 4,803
Total sqft 24,015
Building class Hotel - Under 50 Rooms - One Story (1800)
Acreage 3.227
Buildings on lot 19
Units 40
Year built 1988
Year last altered 1989
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia

How many sq. ft. does 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel - Under 50 Rooms - One Story (1800) located at 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 4,803 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,407.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006?

321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $34,613,948.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 40 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2019 $30,776,000
08/15/2014 $33,324,500
04/28/1988 $2,628,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2025 Release
09/24/2024 Mechanics Lien
09/15/2022 Reconveyance
09/12/2022 Financing Statement
09/01/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/14/2019 Agreement
Subordination
08/14/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/14/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/05/2017 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment Trust Deed
07/24/2017 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $390,861
Current property tax $406,835
Market value $34,613,948

Special Assessments And Penalties for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $34,613,948 1.1292 $390,861 +6.49%
2024-2025 $33,935,244 1.0816 $367,044 +2.20%
2023-2024 $33,269,848 1.0795 $359,148 +3.53%
2022-2023 $32,617,499 1.0635 $346,887 +1.78%
2021-2022 $31,977,941 1.0658 $340,821 +1.33%

Permits for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,582
Median age 44
Average household income $171,199
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 10,244
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,278,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 East Huntington Drive, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)