Los Angeles County  »  51 N 5th Ave

51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia
Alternate address(es) 51 S 5th Ave
Zip code 91006
County Los Angeles
Municipality Arcadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia

Sale date 06/26/2003
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,591

Lot & Building Information for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia

Building sqft 30,928
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 1.645
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Arcadia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia

How many square feet does 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 have?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 has a total of 30,928 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006?

51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,742,710.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia

51 North 5th Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/07/2018
Last updated 11/11/2025
Lot size 1.65 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Richard T. Hale III
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#202 Medical Office $30.60/Sqft/Year 2,899 Richard T. Hale III
#303 Medical Office $30.60/Sqft/Year 2,858 Richard T. Hale III
51 N. Fifth Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/09/2026
Last updated 04/15/2026

Situated adjacent to downtown Arcadia with direct I-210 freeway access, proximity to USC Arcadia Hospital, Arcadia Station on the Foothill Gold Line, and the Shops at Santa Anita.2nd floor office/medical space, 6 exam rooms, private offices, reception and waiting room. NNN expenses $0.65 PSF.

View Listing

Brokers

Todd Launchbaugh
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
202 Office $30.60/Sqft/Year 2,899 Todd Launchbaugh
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 51 North 5th Avenue
51 North 5th Avenue
51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia
Property Medical Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 5757 Sqft
Price $30.60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2003 $800,000
09/07/2001 $3,400,034
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/01/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/18/2011 Financing Statement
10/18/2011 Agreement
Subordination
10/18/2011 Subordination
10/18/2011 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/18/2011 Agreement
08/17/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/11/2011 Deed
08/04/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia, CA 91006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $53,555
Current property tax $63,591
Market value $4,742,710

Special Assessments And Penalties for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10492 Arcadia Citywide Lighting District #1
81756 Arcadia Unified School District
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,742,710 1.1292 $53,555 +6.49%
2024-2025 $4,649,716 1.0816 $50,291 +2.20%
2023-2024 $4,558,546 1.0795 $49,210 +3.53%
2022-2023 $4,469,164 1.0635 $47,530 +1.78%
2021-2022 $4,381,534 1.0658 $46,698 +1.33%

Permits for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,718,000
29.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$706
4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,582
Median age 44
Average household income $171,199
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 10,244
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,278,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 North 5th Avenue, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)