Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  Artesia Blvd  »  11960 Artesia Blvd

11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Sale date 12/19/2025
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,616

Lot & Building Information for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Building sqft 9,373
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 0.351
Units 1
Year built 2008
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

• • Improvements for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

How many sq. ft. does 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 has a total of 9,373 square feet and a current price per square foot of $320.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701?

11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,635,647.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2025 $3,000,000
10/17/2014 $2,150,000
01/02/2002 $219,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2026 Reconveyance
12/31/2025 Financing Statement
12/19/2025 Subordination
12/19/2025 Agreement
12/19/2025 Assignment of Rents
12/19/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/19/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
04/29/2021 Assignment of Rents
01/02/2018 Assignment of Rents
01/02/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,930
Current property tax $32,616
Market value $2,635,647

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,635,647 1.1356 $29,930 +1.76%
2024-2025 $2,583,969 1.1383 $29,413 +3.58%
2023-2024 $2,533,304 1.1209 $28,396 +1.50%
2022-2023 $2,483,632 1.1264 $27,976 +2.34%
2021-2022 $2,434,934 1.1226 $27,335 +0.83%

Permits for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/28/2015
05/28/2015
01/07/2015
02/04/2014
10/30/2012
01/25/2012
01/25/2012
01/25/2012
01/25/2012
Unlock the permit history for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia
Sign up

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,889
Median age 40.7
Average household income $116,642
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,513
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11960 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).