Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  Artesia Blvd  »  11900 Artesia Blvd

11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Current property tax $228,798

Lot & Building Information for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Building sqft 21,371
Total sqft 44,314
Building class Convalescent Hospital, Nursing Home - One Story (7410)
Acreage 3.549
Buildings on lot 7
Units 7
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

• • Improvements for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701?

11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 1965 and has a total of 21,371 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,705,551, the tax amount paid for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 is $189,708.

When was 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 last sold?

11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 was last sold in 09/28/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/28/2023 Financing Statement
12/06/2022 Continuation Financing Statement
11/06/2017 Continuation Financing Statement
01/18/2013 Lease
01/18/2013 Agreement
Subordination
09/28/2012 Deed
(Legal entity control - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
11/04/2010 Assignment of Mortgage / Deed of Trust
Assignment of Rents
11/02/2010 Assignment Financing Statement
11/02/2010 Assignment Financing Statement
06/16/2009 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $189,708
Current property tax $228,798
Market value $16,705,551

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,705,551 1.1356 $189,708 +1.76%
2024-2025 $16,377,992 1.1383 $186,431 +3.58%
2023-2024 $16,056,856 1.1209 $179,981 +1.50%
2022-2023 $15,742,017 1.1264 $177,318 +2.35%
2021-2022 $15,433,351 1.1226 $173,255 +0.82%

Permits for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,889
Median age 40.7
Average household income $116,642
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,513
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11900 Artesia Boulevard, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map