Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  South St  »  11632 South St

11632 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

11632 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11632 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11632 South Street, Artesia
Alternate address(es) 11645 South St
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 11632 South Street, Artesia

Sale date 06/25/2015
Sale price $676,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,221

Lot & Building Information for 11632 South Street, Artesia

Building sqft 10,957
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.468
Units 5
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11632 South Street, Artesia

• • Improvements for 11632 South Street, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11632 South Street, Artesia

How many sq. ft. does 11632 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 11632 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 has a total of 10,957 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11632 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701?

11632 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,111,040.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11632 South Street, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11632 South Street, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2015 $676,000
05/29/2015 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11632 South Street, Artesia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11632 South Street, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2019 Notice Completion
07/17/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
04/09/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
04/09/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
04/09/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
01/09/2019 Covenant and Agreement
01/24/2018 Easement
06/25/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/29/2015 Grant Deed
11/03/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11632 South Street, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 11632 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,329
Current property tax $41,221
Market value $3,111,040

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11632 South Street, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11632 South Street, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11632 South Street, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,111,040 1.1356 $35,329 +1.76%
2024-2025 $3,050,043 1.1383 $34,719 +3.58%
2023-2024 $2,990,239 1.1209 $33,518 +1.50%
2022-2023 $2,931,608 1.1264 $33,022 +2.35%
2021-2022 $2,874,127 1.1226 $32,265 +0.82%

Permits for 11632 South Street, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 11632 South Street, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/05/2025
01/29/2025
01/12/2023
01/12/2023
01/12/2023
01/12/2023
02/16/2022
01/18/2022
01/18/2022
01/18/2022
Unlock the permit history for 11632 South Street, Artesia
Sign up

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,889
Median age 40.7
Average household income $116,642
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,513
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11632 South Street, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).