Los Angeles County  »  820 N Soldano Ave

820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Sale date 01/15/2019
Sale price $617,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,407

Lot & Building Information for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less - Vacant (030V)
Acreage 0.179
Year last altered
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

Other Property Data for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

• • Improvements for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

What is the market value of 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702?

The current market value is $639,455.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2019 $617,000

Title Documents for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/15/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
01/15/2019 Interspousal Grant Deed
01/15/2019 Interspousal Grant Deed
09/18/2018 Grant Deed
09/04/2018 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/14/2008 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/31/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,446
Current property tax $8,407
Market value $639,455

Special Assessments And Penalties for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
00741 Los Angeles County Fire Department - Azusa
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement

Assessment History for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $639,455 1.1645 $7,446 +0.84%
2024-2025 $626,917 1.1779 $7,384 +2.83%
2023-2024 $614,625 1.1684 $7,181 +1.22%
2022-2023 $602,575 1.1774 $7,095 +2.51%
2021-2022 $590,760 1.1716 $6,921 +2.06%

Permits for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/22/2020
09/09/2020
04/16/2019
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 820 North Soldano Avenue, Azusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.