Los Angeles County  »  1168 W Gladstone St

1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa

Sale date 12/31/2002
Sale price $3,112,031
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,541

Lot & Building Information for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa

Building sqft 680
Total sqft 944
Building class Miscellaneous Industrial - One Story (3010)
Acreage 1.611
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1930
Year last altered
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa

• • Improvements for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa

How many sq. ft. does 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa, CA 91702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Miscellaneous Industrial - One Story (3010) located at 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa, CA 91702 has a total of 680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,576.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa, CA 91702?

1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $929,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2002 $3,112,031

Title Documents for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/26/2025 Affidavit
(File correction)
12/14/2018 Assignment of Rents
12/14/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/31/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,821
Current property tax $11,541
Market value $929,200
Tax per sqft $11

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00741 Los Angeles County Fire Department - Azusa
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $929,200 1.1645 $10,821 +0.84%
2024-2025 $910,981 1.1779 $10,730 +2.83%
2023-2024 $893,120 1.1684 $10,435 +1.22%
2022-2023 $875,609 1.1774 $10,309 +2.51%
2021-2022 $858,441 1.1716 $10,057 +2.06%

Permits for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1168 West Gladstone Street, Azusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools