Los Angeles County  »  1132 W Kirkwall Rd

1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa

Sale date 04/21/1995
Sale price $524,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,266

Lot & Building Information for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa

Building sqft 4,920
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.627
Year built 1976
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa

• • Improvements for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa

How many square feet does 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa, CA 91702 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa, CA 91702 has a total of 4,920 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa, CA 91702?

1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $897,743.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/1995 $524,000
09/29/1988 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2023 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/21/2014 Affidavit Successor Trustee
03/21/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/20/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/20/2014 Grant Deed
10/12/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/24/1996 Deed
04/21/1995 Deed
09/29/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,454
Current property tax $12,266
Market value $897,743

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00741 Los Angeles County Fire Department - Azusa
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $897,743 1.1645 $10,454 +0.84%
2024-2025 $880,141 1.1779 $10,367 +2.83%
2023-2024 $862,885 1.1684 $10,082 +1.22%
2022-2023 $845,967 1.1774 $9,960 +2.51%
2021-2022 $829,380 1.1716 $9,717 +2.07%

Permits for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,903
Median age 34.8
Average household income $108,762
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,648
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1132 West Kirkwall Road, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map