Los Angeles County  »  680 S Ayon Ave

680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa
Zip code 91702
County Los Angeles
Municipality Azusa

Sales & Tax Overview for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa

Sale date 06/02/2015
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,799

Lot & Building Information for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa

Building sqft 10,052
Total sqft 11,969
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 2.039
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1994
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa

• • Improvements for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa

How many sq. ft. does 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 has a total of 10,052 square feet and a current price per square foot of $288.

What is the year built & the current market value of 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702?

680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,555,065.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2015 $2,900,000

Title Documents for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2015 Agreement
06/03/2015 Request Notice Default
06/02/2015 Assignment Trust Deed
06/02/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/02/2015 Subordination
06/02/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/02/2015 Subordination
06/02/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/02/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa

Access detailed property tax data for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa, CA 91702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $40,581
Current property tax $42,799
Market value $3,555,065

Special Assessments And Penalties for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33736 Mwd Water Standby Charge #15

Assessment History for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,555,065 1.1415 $40,581 +0.82%
2024-2025 $3,485,358 1.1549 $40,252 +3.16%
2023-2024 $3,417,018 1.1419 $39,019 +1.20%
2022-2023 $3,350,019 1.1509 $38,555 +2.52%
2021-2022 $3,284,333 1.1451 $37,609 +2.09%

Permits for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa

The complete history of permits filed for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/21/2015
06/24/2015
06/02/2015
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa
Sign up

Azusa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$722,500
8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Azusa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Azusa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,903
Median age 34.8
Average household income $108,762
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,648
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 680 South Ayon Avenue, Azusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).