Monroe County  »  14617  »  Parker Ln  »  30 Parker Ln

30 Parker Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

30 Parker Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Parker Lane, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Parker Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.170-1-23/VERI

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester

Property tax $1,456

Lot & Building Information for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester

Building class Cellular Telephone Towers (837)
Acreage 0.01
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district West Irondequoit

Other Property Data for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Parker Lane, Rochester

What is the assessed value of 30 Parker Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,200, the tax amount paid for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 is $1,456.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,456
Market value $58,600
Assessed value $49,200

Assessment History for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $53,500 $49,200 29.6003 $1,456 -11.54%
2024 $49,200 $49,200 33.46 $1,646 +58.82%
2023 $35,900 $28,000 37.02 $1,037 -9.64%
2022 $31,800 $28,000 40.97 $1,147 -2.45%
2021 $30,800 $28,000 42 $1,176 -3.89%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 30 Parker Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 Skyview Centre Pkwy, Rochester 113,441
450 Skyview Centre Pkwy, Rochester 228,703 05/12/2019 $1
300 Skyview Centre Pkwy, Rochester 109,896
23 Corley Dr, Rochester 1,736 06/17/2024 $315,000
250 Empire Blvd, Rochester 4,496 03/01/2023 $1
90 Eastman Ests, Rochester 2,302 10/15/2020 $265,000
3 Whitetail Rise, Rochester 2,390
350 Skyview Centre Pkwy, Rochester 144,517
2256 Hudson Ave, Rochester 5,584
3746 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 1,750
3736 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 8,420
775 Titus Ave, Rochester 2,880
1371 Bay Shore Blvd, Rochester
136 Frankland Rd, Rochester 2,160
3971 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 02/06/2024 $60,000