Erie County  »  14080  »  Water St  »  150 Water St

150 Water Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

150 Water Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Water Street, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Water Street, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 246.150-6-15.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Water Street, Holland

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 150 Water Street, Holland

Building sqft 1,750
Total sqft 2,355
Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 8.62
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 432
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 150 Water Street, Holland

• • Improvements for 150 Water Street, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Water Street, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Water Street, Holland, NY 14080?

150 Water Street, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Water Street, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $783,490, the tax amount paid for 150 Water Street, Holland, NY 14080 is $21,010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Water Street, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Water Street, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Water Street, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 150 Water Street, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Water Street, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,011
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,632,300
Assessed value $783,490

Assessment History for 150 Water Street, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Water Street, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,567,000 $783,490 26.8166 $21,011 +42.04%
2024 $1,305,800 $783,490 18.88 $14,792 -7.31%
2023 $1,224,200 $783,490 20.37 $15,960 -6.82%
2022 $1,119,300 $783,490 21.86 $17,127 -3.70%
2021 $1,044,700 $783,490 22.7 $17,785 -3.32%

Permits for 150 Water Street, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Water Street, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Water Street, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Water Street, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 0.45
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 1.16
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 7.75
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 7.75

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 1.16
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 5.13
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 8.15
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 8.46