Erie County  »  14080  »  Day Rd  »  13137 Day Rd

13137 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

13137 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13137 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13137 Day Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 247-3-15.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 13137 Day Road, Holland

Current property tax $5,003

Lot & Building Information for 13137 Day Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,352
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 39.8
Frontage 535
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 13137 Day Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 13137 Day Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13137 Day Road, Holland

How many square feet does 13137 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 13137 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 1,352 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13137 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080?

13137 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $421,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13137 Day Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13137 Day Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13137 Day Road, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13137 Day Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 13137 Day Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,428
Current property tax $5,003
Market value $421,700
Assessed value $202,400

Assessment History for 13137 Day Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13137 Day Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,800 $202,400 26.8166 $5,428 +42.04%
2024 $337,300 $202,400 18.88 $3,821 -7.31%
2023 $316,300 $202,400 20.37 $4,123 -6.82%
2022 $289,100 $202,400 21.86 $4,424 -3.70%
2021 $269,900 $202,400 22.7 $4,594 -3.32%

Permits for 13137 Day Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 13137 Day Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13137 Day Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13137 Day Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13137 Day Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 13137 Day Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9752 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland
9865 Savage Rd, Holland 1,735 10/21/2019 $1
7077 Olean Rd, Holland 3,774 09/13/2024 $1
8620 Vermont Hl, Holland 2,144
150 Water St, Holland 1,750
11401 Partridge Rd, Holland 1,680 06/04/2024 $180,000
127 Vermont St, Holland 1,100
9829 Savage Rd, Holland 1,792
7238 Olean Rd, Holland 7,224
8584 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,366