Erie County  »  14086  »  Henslow Way  »  12 Henslow Way

12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 116.200-3-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 05/13/2022
Sale price $512,362
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,748

Lot & Building Information for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,001
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 75
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district Lancaster

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086?

12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,001 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $6,056.

When was 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 05/13/2022 for $512,362.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2022 $512,362
05/13/2022 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
05/13/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,057
Current property tax $5,748
Market value $453,125
Assessed value $290,000

Assessment History for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $402,800 $290,000 20.8856 $6,057 +7.16%
2024 $386,667 $290,000 19.49 $5,652 +110.40%
2023 $138,300 $120,300 22.33 $2,686 +90.53%
2022 $56,600 $56,600 24.91 $1,410 +11.90%
2021 $50,000 $50,000 25.2 $1,260 +4917.92%

Permits for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 1.41
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.96
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.96
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 2.28
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 2.63

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.96
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 2.70
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.96
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 3.33
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 3.33

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Iroquois Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 663 3.33
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 3.35
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 3.59
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 3.70
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 4.20

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Henslow Way, Lancaster 1,596 06/25/2021 $421,100
21 Henslow Way, Lancaster 1,903 03/05/2025 $1
9 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,596 11/17/2022 $480,133
19 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,999 07/17/2020 $395,047
20 Henslow Way, Lancaster 2,014 09/04/2020 $419,364
13 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,918 11/28/2022 $509,690
14 Henslow Way, Lancaster 1,653 11/16/2020 $384,900
16 Henslow Way, Lancaster 2,020
8 Henslow Way, Lancaster 1,925 07/11/2022 $464,686
18 Henslow Way, Lancaster 1,658 04/12/2022 $1
124 Avian Way, Lancaster 2,416 07/27/2020 $400,000
11 Sedge Run, Lancaster 2,499 07/29/2022 $550,389
1 Henslow Way, Lancaster 1,920 02/05/2024 $1
122 Avian Way, Lancaster 2,272 06/12/2019 $365,896
15 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,652 08/10/2021 $1
17 Sedge Run, Lancaster 1,632 02/04/2022 $423,628
23 Henslow Way, Lancaster 2,020 11/03/2022 $524,900
19 Henslow Way, Lancaster 1,747 08/09/2022 $479,900
3 Henslow Way, Lancaster 2,038 10/05/2022 $515,131
7 Sedge Run, Lancaster 2,463 08/15/2022 $634,213

Nearby ZIP Codes for 12 Henslow Way, Lancaster

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report