Erie County  »  14086  »  Sedge Run  »  9 Sedge Run

9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 116.200-3-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster

Sale date 11/17/2022
Sale price $480,133
Arm's length
Property tax $5,221

Lot & Building Information for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,596
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 75
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, NY 14086?

9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $5,221.

When was 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 11/17/2022 for $480,133.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2022 $480,133

Title Documents for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2022 - D
11/17/2022 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,221
Market value $390,625
Assessed value $250,000

Assessment History for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,200 $250,000 20.8856 $5,221 +7.16%
2024 $333,333 $250,000 19.49 $4,873 +285.52%
2023 $65,100 $56,600 22.33 $1,264 -10.36%
2022 $56,600 $56,600 24.91 $1,410 +11.90%
2021 $50,000 $50,000 25.2 $1,260 +4917.92%

Permits for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 1.40
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.94
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.94
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 2.29
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 2.63

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 1.94
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 2.70
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.97
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 3.31
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 3.34