5 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
5 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 116.200-3-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/02/2022 |
| Sale price | $548,484 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,266 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 2,037 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 75 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 75 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster
5 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,037 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $300,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $6,265.
When was 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 12/02/2022 for $548,484.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2022 | $548,484 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,266 |
| Market value | $468,750 |
| Assessed value | $300,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416,700 | $300,000 | 20.8856 | $6,266 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $400,000 | $300,000 | 19.49 | $5,847 | +362.62% |
| 2023 | $65,100 | $56,600 | 22.33 | $1,264 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $56,600 | $56,600 | 24.91 | $1,410 | +11.90% |
| 2021 | $50,000 | $50,000 | 25.2 | $1,260 | +4917.92% |
Permits for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Street School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 1,293 | 1.37 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 2.00 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 2.00 |
| Court Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 297 | 2.23 |
| Como Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 381 | 2.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 2.00 |
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 2.65 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 2.91 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 3.28 |
| Iroquois Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 3.37 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 3.30 |
| Iroquois Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 663 | 3.37 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 3.54 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 3.65 |
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 4.15 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 5 Henslow Way, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 1,572 | 10/08/2021 | $400,335 |
| 19 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 1,999 | 07/17/2020 | $395,047 |
| 9 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 1,596 | 11/17/2022 | $480,133 |
| 13 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 1,918 | 11/28/2022 | $509,690 |
| 31 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 2,020 | 08/07/2020 | $406,188 |
| 33 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 2,020 | 08/14/2020 | $425,291 |
| 36 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 2,533 | 10/16/2020 | $489,774 |
| 28 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 1,918 | 06/16/2022 | $489,900 |
| 23 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 1,655 | 08/15/2025 | $1 |
| 29 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 2,016 | 12/11/2020 | $402,398 |
| 30 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 2,038 | 08/24/2021 | $506,964 |
| 11 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 2,499 | 07/29/2022 | $550,389 |
| 27 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 2,303 | 10/28/2021 | $509,194 |
| 34 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 2,118 | 12/30/2020 | $451,572 |
| 32 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 1,926 | 04/14/2022 | $469,516 |
| 17 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 1,632 | 02/04/2022 | $423,628 |
| 15 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 1,652 | 08/10/2021 | $1 |
| 35 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 1,793 | 06/30/2022 | $469,900 |
| 21 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 2,014 | 12/18/2020 | $417,817 |
| 7 Sedge Run, Lancaster | 2,463 | 08/15/2022 | $634,213 |