Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Atlantic Ave  »  6416 Atlantic Ave

6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
Alternate address(es) 6416 S Atlantic Ave
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell

Sales & Tax Overview for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 09/01/2009
Sale price $3,350,033
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 3,216
Building class Used Car Sales - One Story (2610)
Acreage 0.83
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Used Car Sales - One Story (2610) located at 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 3,216 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,276,267.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2009 $3,350,033
11/09/2001 $930,009
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2017 Grant Deed
09/01/2009 Deed
11/09/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $1,276,267

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,276,267 1.4511 $18,520 -0.73%
2024-2025 $1,276,267 1.4617 $18,655 -0.06%
2023-2024 $1,276,267 1.4626 $18,667 +2.31%
2022-2023 $1,276,267 1.4296 $18,246 -1.11%
2021-2022 $1,276,267 1.4456 $18,450 -1.58%

Permits for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 6416 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6525 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 1,272 07/29/2015
7111 San Luis Ave, Bell Gardens 1,341 01/07/2022
3831 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 1,350 05/23/2014
6605 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 1,014 11/16/2004
6623 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 1,248 08/03/2001 $215,002
7106 Bear Ave, Bell Gardens 1,710 10/01/2010
6517 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 5,400 07/19/2011 $950,000
6503 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 11/21/2017
6510 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 7,032 11/08/2019
6701 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 2,840 10/31/2013
6411 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 3,394 07/28/2005
7103 San Luis Ave, Bell Gardens 1,829 05/11/2006
7107 San Luis Ave, Bell Gardens 840 01/04/2021
6600 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 29,053 11/08/2012 $4,293,000