Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Atlantic Ave  »  7016 Atlantic Ave

7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens
Alternate address(es) 7016 S Atlantic Ave
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell

Sales & Tax Overview for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 07/22/2014
Sale price $1,331,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,579

Lot & Building Information for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 2,809
Building class Fast Food - Walk Up - One Story (2110)
Acreage 0.432
Year built 2003
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Fast Food - Walk Up - One Story (2110) located at 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 2,809 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,631,401.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2014 $1,331,000
01/10/2012 $775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/22/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/26/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/10/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,673
Current property tax $30,579
Market value $1,631,401

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11651 Bell Landscape Light Dist#1
11652 Bell Sewer Maintenance
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,631,401 1.4511 $23,673 +1.26%
2024-2025 $1,599,414 1.4617 $23,379 +1.94%
2023-2024 $1,568,054 1.4626 $22,934 +4.35%
2022-2023 $1,537,309 1.4296 $21,977 +0.87%
2021-2022 $1,507,167 1.4456 $21,788 -0.55%

Permits for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 7016 Atlantic Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6921 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 1,604 11/01/1993 $170,000
7011 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 1,240 12/26/2017
7023 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 1,570 12/19/2017
6833 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 1,464 03/12/2010
7020 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 09/13/2006
4525 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 2,572 09/12/2024
6911 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 1,568 09/12/2019
7027 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 1,933 11/10/2014
7030 Atlantic Ave, Bell Gardens 2,121 09/13/2006
6935 Georgia Ave, Bell Gardens 1,274 11/26/2013 $216,000
6903 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 1,792 05/18/2018
7033 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 1,466 09/26/2012 $290,000
7105 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 1,582
6927 Woodward Ave, Bell Gardens 2,098 12/31/2014 $387,500