Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Mansfield Way  »  5667 Mansfield Way

5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell

Sales & Tax Overview for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens

Sale date 09/21/2004
Sale price $1,268,012
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,553

Lot & Building Information for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 19,330
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.914
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 19,330 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,223,536.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2004 $1,268,012

Title Documents for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/20/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/16/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/28/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/28/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/07/2008 Agreement
Subordination
11/07/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/21/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,561
Current property tax $50,553
Market value $3,223,536

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11652 Bell Sewer Maintenance
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,223,536 1.4134 $45,561 +1.16%
2024-2025 $3,160,334 1.4252 $45,041 +0.18%
2023-2024 $3,098,367 1.4511 $44,960 +3.06%
2022-2023 $3,037,616 1.4362 $43,626 +2.97%
2021-2022 $2,978,055 1.4227 $42,369 +0.81%

Permits for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5651 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens 14,885 10/27/2025 $5,800,000
4700 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 24,156 11/21/2001 $48,750,487
4941 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 39,168
4710 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 20,130
5659 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens 17,710 07/10/2007 $3,270,000
5690 Rickenbacker Rd, Bell Gardens 19,086 06/13/2003
5675 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens 19,841 12/03/2013 $2,834,000
6017 Bandini Blvd, Los Angeles 84,966 12/10/2010 $6,000,060
5991 Bandini Blvd, Los Angeles 179,607
4921 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 39,890 10/27/2004
6023 Bandini Blvd, Los Angeles 70,148 12/10/2010 $6,000,060
6015 Bandini Blvd, Los Angeles 49,184 12/10/2010 $6,000,060
5997 Bandini Blvd, Los Angeles 107,285 09/30/2003 $6,000,060