Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Eastern Ave  »  4700 Eastern Ave

Prologis Truck Terminal - 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Prologis Truck Terminal - 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell

Sales & Tax Overview for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 11/21/2001
Sale price $48,750,487
Arm's length
Current property tax $185,630

Lot & Building Information for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 24,156
Total sqft 449,522
Building class Trucking Company, Terminal (3910)
Acreage 12.676
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1988

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many sq. ft. does Prologis Truck Terminal - 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Company, Terminal (3910) located at Prologis Truck Terminal - 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 24,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,018.

What is the year built & the current market value of Prologis Truck Terminal - 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

Prologis Truck Terminal - 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,909,901.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

No photo available
Prologis Commerce Business Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/08/2024
Last updated 05/08/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 2,683 Tom Sheets
Quint Carroll
Erin Mergenthaler
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Prologis Commerce Business Park
4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2683 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2001 $48,750,487

Title Documents for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 7 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for Prologis Truck Terminal - Prologis Truck Terminal - 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $168,335
Current property tax $185,630
Market value $11,909,901

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11651 Bell Landscape Light Dist#1
11652 Bell Sewer Maintenance
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,909,901 1.4134 $168,335 +1.16%
2024-2025 $11,676,379 1.4252 $166,412 +0.18%
2023-2024 $11,447,431 1.4511 $166,114 +3.06%
2022-2023 $11,222,972 1.4362 $161,184 +2.97%
2021-2022 $11,002,915 1.4227 $156,538 +0.81%

Permits for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for Prologis Truck Terminal - 4700 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5651 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens 14,885 10/27/2025 $5,800,000
5500 Bandini Blvd, Bell Gardens 39,873 07/21/2006
4710 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 20,130
5667 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens 19,330 03/20/2019
5530 Bandini Blvd, Bell Gardens 28,795 07/21/2006
5500 Lindbergh Ln, Bell Gardens 276,122 06/05/2003
6017 Bandini Blvd, Los Angeles 84,966 12/10/2010 $6,000,060
5675 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens 19,841 12/03/2013 $2,834,000
5659 Mansfield Way, Bell Gardens 17,710 07/10/2007 $3,270,000
5690 Rickenbacker Rd, Bell Gardens 19,086 06/13/2003
5991 Bandini Blvd, Los Angeles 179,607
6023 Bandini Blvd, Los Angeles 70,148 12/10/2010 $6,000,060
6015 Bandini Blvd, Los Angeles 49,184 12/10/2010 $6,000,060