Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Jaboneria Rd  »  7725 Jaboneria Rd

7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Sale date 06/16/1992
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,380

Lot & Building Information for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 1,768
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1971
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $518,934.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/1992 $25,000
04/03/1992 $24,742
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2026 Quitclaim Deed
06/04/2018 Assignment Trust Deed
07/24/2017 Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
08/03/2009 Assignment Trust Deed
04/30/2008 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/10/2007 Assignment of Mortgage / Deed of Trust
07/02/2007 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/17/2005 Deed
02/26/2004 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
06/16/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,903
Current property tax $8,380
Market value $518,934

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
11952 Bell Garden Refuse Collection
02801 Bell Gardens Lighting District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $518,934 1.1375 $5,903 +0.89%
2024-2025 $508,760 1.15 $5,851 -0.30%
2023-2024 $498,785 1.1765 $5,868 +3.80%
2022-2023 $489,006 1.1561 $5,653 +3.66%
2021-2022 $479,419 1.1376 $5,454 +0.76%

Permits for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 7725 Jaboneria Road, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7826 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 1,584 02/26/2025
7729 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens 1,058 02/03/2023
5828 Clara St, Bell Gardens 1,034 04/23/2012
7925 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens 518 09/21/2012
7908 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 1,087 04/05/2021 $499,000
5800 Clara St, Bell Gardens 1,722 01/02/2019
7700 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 672 12/16/2003 $485,004
7813 Jaboneria Rd, Bell Gardens 1,104 10/03/2016
5824 Clara St, Bell Gardens 1,256 06/17/2021
7720 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 1,200 07/31/2009 $250,002
7726 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 884 06/14/2000
5844 Clara St, Bell Gardens 600 12/16/2004
7916 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 5,099 06/29/2006
7900 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 652 12/29/2022
7732 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 800 05/17/1989 $87,500