Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Eastern Ave  »  7100 Eastern Ave

7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Sale date 12/04/2018
Sale price $9,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $134,549

Lot & Building Information for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 40,850
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 2.799
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 40,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,923,156.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2018 $9,600,000

Title Documents for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2024 Notice Completion
02/17/2023 Easement
12/04/2018 Special Warranty Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/10/2018 Grant Deed
11/08/2016 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
11/08/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/08/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/21/2009 Agreement
Subordination
12/21/2009 Assignment of Lease
12/21/2009 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $124,251
Current property tax $134,549
Market value $10,923,156

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02801 Bell Gardens Lighting District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,923,156 1.1375 $124,251 +0.89%
2024-2025 $10,708,978 1.15 $123,153 -0.30%
2023-2024 $10,498,999 1.1765 $123,521 +3.80%
2022-2023 $10,293,137 1.1561 $118,999 +3.66%
2021-2022 $10,091,312 1.1376 $114,799 +0.76%

Permits for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 7100 Eastern Avenue, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5818 Ludell St, Bell Gardens 1,044 09/29/2010
6900 Marlow Ave, Bell Gardens 1,349 10/11/2013
6908 Marlow Ave, Bell Gardens 1,646 03/29/2016
5735 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 1,870 08/30/2013
7121 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 3,000 07/05/2011
7111 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 10,000 07/05/2011
5810 Ludell St, Bell Gardens 1,110 12/31/2025
7131 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 4,747 07/05/2011
5812 Ludell St, Bell Gardens 1,318 10/13/2021 $920,000
5824 Ludell St, Bell Gardens 1,044 02/09/2010 $425,004
6919 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 2,160 07/05/2011
6801 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 2,436 07/05/2011
6959 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 18,856 07/05/2011
5725 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens 4,078 08/30/2013
7105 Eastern Ave, Bell Gardens 17,820 07/05/2011