Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Foster Bridge Blvd  »  6750 Foster Bridge Blvd

6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Bell Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens

Sale date 05/23/2008
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,459

Lot & Building Information for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 13,008
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.619
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 13,008 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,106,611.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2008 $1,650,000
10/16/2001 $285,002
12/16/1998 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/02/2025 Agreement
Easement
08/09/2024 Assignment of Rents
08/09/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/20/2017 Release
11/20/2017 Reconveyance
08/18/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/08/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/06/2009 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/16/2009 Agreement
06/15/2009 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,963
Current property tax $27,459
Market value $2,106,611

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,106,611 1.1375 $23,963 +0.89%
2024-2025 $2,065,306 1.15 $23,751 -0.30%
2023-2024 $2,024,810 1.1765 $23,822 +3.80%
2022-2023 $1,985,109 1.1561 $22,950 +3.66%
2021-2022 $1,946,186 1.1376 $22,140 +0.76%

Permits for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 6750 Foster Bridge Boulevard, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6661 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 1,136 08/10/1988 $100,000
6619 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 1,462
6951 Emil Ave, Bell Gardens 11/30/1989
6832 Foster Bridge Blvd, Bell Gardens 5,000 03/03/2014
6875 Suva St, Bell Gardens 24,600 07/14/2011
6623 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 1,332 03/08/1989 $225,000
6760 Foster Bridge Blvd, Bell Gardens 21,820 09/17/2008 $2,450,000
6651 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 08/10/1988 $100,000
6655 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 816
6920 Foster Bridge Blvd, Bell Gardens 04/17/2019
6808 Foster Bridge Blvd, Bell Gardens 6,000 09/29/2004 $750,007
6645 Florence Pl, Bell Gardens 804 08/10/1988 $100,000
6729 Suva St, Bell Gardens 12,723 12/29/1999 $955,009