Los Angeles County  »  9330 REAR Santa Monica Blvd

9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Beverly Hills
Neighborhood Beverly Hills Burton North

Sales & Tax Overview for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Sale date 08/16/2018
Sale price $35,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $238,969

Lot & Building Information for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 7,350
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.719
Units 1
Year built 1945
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Beverly Hills Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills

How many sq. ft. does 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 has a total of 7,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,829.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,785,142.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2018 $35,500,000

Title Documents for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 6 parcels in multiple sale)
11/15/2005 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $237,303
Current property tax $238,969
Market value $19,785,142

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,785,142 1.1994 $237,303 +2.03%
2024-2025 $19,397,199 1.1991 $232,592 +1.86%
2023-2024 $19,016,863 1.2008 $228,354 +2.97%
2022-2023 $18,643,984 1.1895 $221,770 +2.95%
2021-2022 $18,278,417 1.1785 $215,411 +0.33%

Permits for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,004
Median age 51.9
Average household income $345,921
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 8,029
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9330 Rear Santa Monica Boulevard, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).