Los Angeles County  »  385 Trousdale Pl

385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Beverly Hills
Neighborhood Trousdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills

Sale date 12/31/2019
Sale price $8,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $109,678

Lot & Building Information for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 5,509
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.497
Units 1
Year built 1961
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential Zone (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Beverly Hills Unified School District

Other Property Data for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 1961 and has a total of 5,509 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,091,478, the tax amount paid for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 is $109,043.

When was 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 last sold?

385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was last sold in 09/16/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2019 $8,150,000
12/02/2016 $3,182,000
10/15/2014 $2,075,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/25/2026 Notice Default
02/25/2026 Substitution Trustee
10/03/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/16/2025 Trustees Deed
09/04/2025 Assignment Construction Trust Deed
Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Rents
08/18/2025 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
03/13/2025 Notice of Trustees Sale
12/09/2024 Notice Default
09/14/2023 Mechanics Lien
07/10/2023 Mechanics Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $109,043
Current property tax $109,678
Market value $9,091,478
Tax per sqft $20

Special Assessments And Penalties for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
37581 West Basin Mwd Standby Charge

Assessment History for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,091,478 1.1994 $109,043 +2.03%
2024-2025 $8,913,214 1.1991 $106,878 +1.86%
2023-2024 $8,738,446 1.2008 $104,931 +2.97%
2022-2023 $8,567,102 1.1895 $101,906 +2.95%
2021-2022 $8,399,121 1.1785 $98,984 +0.33%

Permits for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/03/2023
05/14/2019
05/14/2019
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Trousdale Place, Beverly Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.